segunda-feira, 3 de dezembro de 2018

Nissan Group reports November 2018 U.S. sales

 November 2018
November 2017
% Change
Nissan Group Total sales (units)
110,513
135,985
-18.7
Nissan Division sales
96,427
122,959
-21.6
INFINITI sales*
14,086
13,026
8.1


NASHVILLE, Tenn. – Nissan Group today announced total U.S. sales for November 2018 of 110,513 units, a decrease of 19 percent compared to the previous year.
Nissan highlights:
  • Several key models have shown gains in 2018: Murano (+13%), Frontier (+5%) and Rogue (+2%).
  • Nissan sold 1,128 LEAF all-electric vehicles in November, and for the calendar year to date LEAF sales were up 17% compared to the prior year.
*INFINITI sales total included for reference.
NOTE: To ensure consistency in global sales reporting, Nissan North America calculates monthly variances on a straight-percentage basis, unadjusted for the number of selling days. November 2018 and November 2017 each had 25 selling days.

NISSAN DIVISION NOVNOVMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Nissan Division Total96,427122,959-21.61,213,9421,318,202-7.9
Versa5,1227,274-29.669,07499,647-30.7
Sentra12,72117,565-27.6195,479201,617-3.0
Altima12,07719,073-36.7192,082236,797-18.9
Maxima2,5306,193-59.136,73762,611-41.3
LEAF1,128175544.613,04811,12817.3
Juke4351-98.97269,912-92.7
370Z271320-15.33,2664,310-24.2
GT-R2339-41.0513542-5.4
Total Car33,87650,990-33.6510,925626,564-18.5
Kicks4,0320n/a17,6080n/a
Frontier6,2787,053-11.072,15468,4805.4
Titan3,8457,679-49.945,79847,342-3.3
Xterra00n/a01-100.0
Pathfinder5,4046,585-17.960,75175,012-19.0
Armada2,0443,293-37.929,77632,299-7.8
Rogue31,86036,080-11.7369,587363,2931.7
Murano6,5528,393-21.975,51467,01412.7
Quest05-100.034,949-99.9
NV1,3211,422-7.114,88916,220-8.2
NV2001,2151,459-16.716,93717,028-0.5
Total Truck62,55171,969-13.1703,017691,6381.6
INFINITINOVNOVMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Infiniti Total14,08613,0268.1131,215137,036-4.2
Infiniti Q502,8194,289-34.331,07335,156-11.6
Infiniti Q60590817-27.88,3559,882-15.5
Infiniti Q70372380-2.14,1505,366-22.7
Infiniti QX30416611-31.97,45413,263-43.8
Infiniti QX503,0091,62285.522,06015,07246.4
Infiniti QX605,1513,75937.040,33836,34611.0
Infiniti QX708268-97.09506,586-85.6
Infiniti QX801,7211,28034.516,83515,3659.6
Total Car3,7815,486-31.143,57850,404-13.5
Total Truck10,3057,54036.787,63786,6321.2
NISSAN GROUPNOVNOVMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
TOTAL VEHICLE110,513135,985-18.71,345,1571,455,238-7.6
Total Car37,65756,476-33.3554,503676,968-18.1
Total Truck72,85679,509-8.4790,654778,2701.6
Selling days2525281280