terça-feira, 4 de dezembro de 2018

Nissan Canada atinge recorde de vendas em Nov/18



NISSAN DIVISION SALES
NovemberNovemberMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% Change20182017% Change
Nissan Division Total10,44410,3091.3128,018125,5901.9
Micra324472-31.45,1508,418-38.8
Versa Note263535-50.86,0427,447-18.9
LEAF™3895-5,510940486.2
Kicks397--4,010--
Qashqai1,6951,43718.018,1577,887130.2
Sentra906998-9.212,00613,296-9.7
Altima256290-11.74,9696,328-21.5
Maxima74289-74.41,1722,090-43.9
370Z3543-18.6687893-23.1
GT-R770.063129-51.2
Total Car4,3464,0936.257,76649,32817.1
Frontier43131536.83,8863,998-2.8
Rogue3,1573,736-15.538,85940,399-3.8
Pathfinder68748242.56,5849,330-29.4
Murano1,0411,197-13.012,42713,833-10.2
Armada9497-3.11,3161,04326.2
Titan505206145.14,8325,335-9.4
NV4269-39.177570310.2
NV20014111423.71,5731,621-3.0
Total Truck6,0986,216-1.970,25276,262-7.9
INFINITI DIVISION SALES
NovemberNovemberMonthly CYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% Change20182017% Change
INFINITI Division Total1,0021,082-7.411,61111,702-0.8
Q50152219-30.62,4012,2884.9
Q60                        4275-44.08071,066-24.3
Q7062-5062-19.4
Total Car200296-32.43,2583,416-4.6
QX30292420.8342972-64.8
QX5029815592.32,5731,72049.6
QX60375447-16.14,0144,344-7.6
QX70433-87.9386418-7.7
QX8096127-24.41,03883224.8
Total Truck8027862.08,3538,2860.8
COMBINED NISSAN AND INFINITI SALES
NovemberNovemberMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% Change20182017% Change
TOTAL VEHICLE11,44611,3910.5139,629137,2921.7
Total Car4,5464,3893.661,02452,74415.7
Total Truck6,9007,002-1.578,60584,548-7.0


Mississauga, Ont. – Today, Nissan Group announced a best November ever with total Canadian sales of 11,446 units for November 2018, an increase of 0.5 per cent year-over-year. Nissan Division also saw record monthly sales for November with 10,444 units sold, up 1.3 per cent year-over-year.
INFINITI sold 1,002 vehicles in November, a decrease of 7.4 percent from 2017.
Nissan Division highlights:
  • The Rogue crossover had a strong month of sales with 3,157 units sold in November, holding its position as Nissan's best-selling vehicle in Canada.
  • The Nissan Qashqai compact crossover recorded its best November ever with 1,695 units sold, an increase of 18 per cent year-over-year.
  • Nissan's full-sized TITAN pickup truck sold 505 units in November, an increase of 145.1 per cent year-over-year, securing its best November ever.
  • The Nissan Frontier had its best November ever, selling 431 units in November, an increase of 36.8 per cent from 2017.
  • With 389 units sold, the all-electric Nissan LEAF marked its best November ever.
INFINITI highlights:
  • The all-new 2019 QX50 luxury crossover, INFINITI's second-best selling vehicle, recorded its best November ever with 298 units sold, an increase of 92.3 per cent from 2017. 
  • The QX60 7-passenger luxury crossover was INFINITI's top-selling vehicle in November with 375 vehicles sold.
  • The QX80 full-size luxury sport utility vehicle sold 96 units in November.