quinta-feira, 1 de novembro de 2018

Nissan Group reports October 2018 U.S. sales




 October 2018
October 2017
% Change
Nissan Group Total sales (units)
109,962
123,012
-10.6
Nissan Division sales
98,082
112,716
-13.0
INFINITI sales*
11,880
10,296
15.4
NISSAN DIVISION OCTOCTMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Nissan Division Total98,082112,716-13.01,117,5151,195,243-6.5
Versa5,8699,556-38.663,95292,373-30.8
Sentra17,61118,341-4.0182,758184,052-0.7
Altima13,40617,863-25.0180,005217,724-17.3
Maxima2,5056,741-62.834,20756,418-39.4
LEAF1,234213479.311,92010,9538.8
Juke7461-98.57229,561-92.4
370Z290410-29.32,9953,990-24.9
GT-R2021-4.8490503-2.6
Total Car40,94253,606-23.6477,049575,574-17.1
Kicks3,2640n/a13,5760n/a
Frontier6,3026,2191.365,87661,4277.2
Titan4,1144,1140.041,95339,6635.8
Xterra00n/a01-100.0
Pathfinder5,1956,708-22.655,34768,427-19.1
Armada2,0723,473-40.327,73229,006-4.4
Rogue27,74830,286-8.4337,727327,2133.2
Murano5,7375,7140.468,96258,62117.6
Quest03-100.034,944-99.9
NV1,2691,2045.413,56814,798-8.3
NV2001,4391,3893.615,72215,5691.0
Total Truck57,14059,110-3.3640,466619,6693.4
INFINITIOCTOCTMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Infiniti Total11,88010,29615.4117,129124,010-5.5
Infiniti Q502,0742,791-25.728,25430,867-8.5
Infiniti Q60809909-11.07,7659,065-14.3
Infiniti Q70302378-20.13,7784,986-24.2
Infiniti QX30399671-40.57,03812,652-44.4
Infiniti QX503,1601,307141.819,05113,45041.6
Infiniti QX603,3923,2275.135,18732,5878.0
Infiniti QX707151-95.49426,318-85.1
Infiniti QX801,737862101.515,11414,0857.3
Total Car3,1854,078-21.939,79744,918-11.4
Total Truck8,6956,21839.877,33279,092-2.2
NISSAN GROUPOCTOCTMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
TOTAL VEHICLE109,962123,012-10.61,234,6441,319,253-6.4
Total Car44,12757,684-23.5516,846620,492-16.7
Total Truck65,83565,3280.8717,798698,7612.7
Selling days2625256255