sexta-feira, 1 de junho de 2018

Nissan informa vendas nos USA em mai/2018




 May 2018
May 2017
% Change
Nissan Group Total sales (units)
131,832
137,471
-4.1
Nissan Division sales
120,207
124,957
-3.8
INFINITI sales*
11,625
12,514
-7.1
NISSAN DIVISION MAYMAYMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Nissan Division Total120,207124,957-3.8574,127609,488-5.8
Versa6,5769,006-27.037,93948,403-21.6
Sentra18,10318,371-1.595,10490,0405.6
Altima23,03023,994-4.096,836118,242-18.1
Maxima3,6945,948-37.919,54827,109-27.9
LEAF1,5761,39213.25,2925,742-7.8
Juke721,278-94.46116,352-90.4
370Z343447-23.31,5862,084-23.9
GT-R746513.8244311-21.5
Total Car53,46860,501-11.6257,160298,283-13.8
Frontier6,9387,756-10.534,84529,66917.4
Titan3,7794,937-23.519,17320,265-5.4
Xterra00n/a01-100.0
Pathfinder6,1196,457-5.226,96638,889-30.7
Armada2,2162,487-10.913,01111,78510.4
Rogue38,41332,53318.1178,198161,34010.4
Murano5,8816,409-8.229,99429,1622.9
Quest0384-100.024,419-100.0
NV1,7021,769-3.86,6957,759-13.7
NV2001,6911,724-1.98,0837,9162.1
Total Truck66,73964,4563.5316,967311,2051.9
INFINITIMAYMAYMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Infiniti Total11,62512,514-7.161,47266,872-8.1
Infiniti Q502,9453,370-12.616,52616,3790.9
Infiniti Q60848972-12.84,1015,087-19.4
Infiniti Q70390459-15.02,1532,864-24.8
Infiniti QX30672927-27.54,1588,667-52.0
Infiniti QX501,8591,23051.17,3566,7459.1
Infiniti QX603,7183,4497.818,79414,92126.0
Infiniti QX7069683-89.97414,094-81.9
Infiniti QX801,1241,424-21.17,6438,115-5.8
Total Car4,1834,801-12.922,78024,330-6.4
Total Truck7,4427,713-3.538,69242,542-9.0
NISSAN GROUPMAYMAYMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
TOTAL VEHICLE131,832137,471-4.1635,599676,360-6.0
Total Car57,65165,302-11.7279,940322,613-13.2
Total Truck74,18172,1692.8355,659353,7470.5
Selling days2625127126