terça-feira, 20 de março de 2018

Vendas Nissan USA em Fev/18

NISSAN DIVISIONFEBFEBMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Nissan Division Total117,110122,003-4.0230,013222,7643.3
Versa7,1969,869-27.114,44418,739-22.9
Sentra17,14816,0107.134,87929,45418.4
Altima19,70326,543-25.839,88845,474-12.3
Maxima4,3874,898-10.48,7208,6361.0
LEAF8951,037-13.71,0451,809-42.2
Juke1241,297-90.43142,601-87.9
370Z312424-26.4536748-28.3
GT-R3555-36.469120-42.5
Total Car49,80060,133-17.299,895107,581-7.1
Frontier7,9924,73668.813,8938,59361.7
Titan3,7612,98825.97,8125,75635.7
Pathfinder6,1408,997-31.811,42616,278-29.8
Armada2,5482,28911.34,7944,19714.2
Rogue38,11933,14915.074,30361,90920.0
Murano6,1795,56911.012,9719,93230.6
Quest11,372-99.923,250-99.9
NV1,1391,436-20.72,1622,670-19.0
NV2001,4311,3347.32,7552,5986.0
Total Truck67,31061,8708.8130,118115,18313.0
North American produced84,38793,493-9.7169,200169,318-0.1
Car49,32958,357-15.598,976104,112-4.9
Truck35,05835,136-0.270,22465,2067.7
Import32,72328,51014.860,81353,44613.8
Car4711,776-73.59193,469-73.5
Truck32,25226,73420.659,89449,97719.8
INFINITIFEBFEBMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
Infiniti Total12,82013,737-6.723,45525,295-7.3
Infiniti Q503,9043,44413.46,6166,650-0.5
Infiniti Q608558105.61,4671,542-4.9
Infiniti Q704504148.7836890-6.1
Infiniti QX307752,414-67.91,5883,572-55.5
Infiniti QX501,1201,388-19.32,1712,594-16.3
Infiniti QX603,8802,65846.06,9094,84742.5
Infiniti QX70147986-85.13491,828-80.9
Infiniti QX801,6891,6234.13,5193,3724.4
Total Car5,2094,66811.68,9199,082-1.8
Total Truck7,6119,069-16.114,53616,213-10.3
NISSAN GROUPFEBFEBMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20182017% chg20182017% chg
TOTAL VEHICLE129,930135,740-4.3253,468248,0592.2
Total Car55,00964,801-15.1108,814116,663-6.7
Total Truck74,92170,9395.6144,654131,39610.1
Selling days24244948


Nissan highlights:
  • Combined sales of Nissan crossovers, trucks and SUVs set a February record, up 9%
  • Nissan Rogue sales continued to be strong with 38,119 sales, up 15%, and set a February record
  • Frontier truck sales rose to 7,992 units, up 69%
  • Sales of the TITAN pickup in February totaled 3,761, up 26%
  • Murano crossover sales increased 11% to 6,179 units
  • Armada SUV sales rose 11% to 2,548 units

E eu complemento comentando que o Sentra está indo até bem, chegando a encostar nas vendas do Altima, quem diria, no passado o Altima chegou a vender o dobro do que vendia o Sentra.